CorrectScore
PredictionsFavouritesPricing

Start Winning with the most
accurate predictions

Live scores, tables and one pick on every match are free, for good. Pay and you see the rest: the other markets, how sure we are, and the form, head-to-head and bookmakers’ own odds behind each call. Football predictions, checked against the real result every time.

See the plansLogin

Sports

  • Football
  • Basketball
  • Ice Hockey
  • Baseball
  • American Football
  • Cricket

Top Leagues

  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Bundesliga
  • Serie A
  • Ligue 1
  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Eredivisie

Predictions

  • Both Teams to Score
  • Over/Under
  • Correct Score
  • Best Bet
  • Match Result
  • Double Chance
  • Asian Handicap
  • Half Time/Full Time
  • Half Time Result
  • First Team to Score
  • Total Corners
  • Total Cards

Browse

  • All Countries
  • All Leagues
  • All Markets
  • Football Predictions
  • Basketball Predictions
  • Baseball Predictions

Resources

  • Our Accuracy
  • About
  • FAQ
  • Plan Levels
  • Pricing
  • Contact
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use
  • Cookie Policy

Account

  • Log in
  • Sign up
  • Dashboard
Sure Win Predictions·Correct Score Football Predictions·Football Predictions For Today·Daily Football Predictions·Live Scores
CorrectScore|© 2026 All rights reserved
Privacy·Terms·Cookies·Contact

Predictions are probabilistic estimates — not guarantees. 18+ only. We work to publish the strongest prediction we can generate for every fixture.

HomeFootballBasketballHockeyBaseballAmerican FootballCricket

UNAN Managua vs Diriangén Football Prediction

Home/Football/Nicaragua/Primera Division

Top Leagues

Premier LeaguePremier LeagueLaLigaLaLigaBundesligaBundesligaSerie ASerie ALigue 1Ligue 1EredivisieEredivisiePrimeira LigaPrimeira LigaSerie A (Brazil)Serie A (Brazil)PremiershipPremiershipSüper LigSüper LigSaudi Pro LeagueSaudi Pro League

UEFA

Champions LeagueChampions LeagueEuropa LeagueEuropa LeagueConference LeagueConference League

Countries

🇬🇧England🇪🇸Spain🇮🇹Italy🇩🇪Germany🇫🇷France🇳🇱Netherlands🇵🇹Portugal🇧🇪Belgium🇹🇷Turkey🇬🇧Scotland🇧🇷Brazil🇦🇷Argentina🇺🇸USA🇲🇽Mexico🇸🇦Saudi Arabia🇯🇵Japan🇪🇬Egypt🇿🇦South Africa
NicaraguaPrimera Division
UNAN Managua

UNAN Managua

23:00

Kickoff

Diriangén

Diriangén

Odds

1

4.20

X

3.45

2

1.66

Predictions

Data coverage 8/10

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 2

Correct Score Pick

2

Best Bet

Over 1.5

Recent Form

UNAN Managua

DWWLL
2W1D2L

Goals For

5

Goals Against

5

D1-1vs Rancho SantanaA
W1-0vs Real EstelíH
W3-1vs H&H ExportA
L0-1vs MatagalpaA
L0-2vs Managua FCH

Diriangén

LWWWD
3W1D1L

Goals For

11

Goals Against

8

L2-4vs Walter FerrettiH
W2-1vs San MarcosA
W1-0vs H&H ExportA
W3-0vs MatagalpaA
D3-3vs Managua FCA
Head to Head

10 matches

2

UNAN Managua

1

Draws

7

Diriangén

Recent Meetings

DateUNAN ManaguaScoreDiriangén
2026-08-01UNAN Managua1-1Diriangén
2026-03-05UNAN Managua1-2Diriangén
2026-01-31UNAN Managua1-3Diriangén
2025-10-20UNAN Managua1-2Diriangén
2025-07-27UNAN Managua1-4Diriangén
2025-07-13UNAN Managua0-3Diriangén
2025-07-09UNAN Managua1-0Diriangén
2025-03-09UNAN Managua2-0Diriangén
2025-01-23UNAN Managua0-2Diriangén
2024-10-20UNAN Managua0-4Diriangén
Match Odds
Full Time Result

UNAN Managua

Draw

Diriangén

21%4.20
26%3.45
53%1.66
Total Goals 1.5

Over 1.5

Under 1.5

74%1.23
26%3.50
Total Goals 2.5

Over 2.5

Under 2.5

52%1.74
48%1.90
Total Goals 3.5

Over 3.5

Under 3.5

32%2.80
68%1.34
Full Time Result

UNAN Managua

Draw

Diriangén

21%
26%
53%
Standings
Full table →
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1
Managua FCManagua FC
11920+2429
2
DiriangénDiriangén
11731+1024
3
Real EstelíReal Estelí
11632+1321
4
UNAN ManaguaUNAN Managua
11632+521
5
H&H ExportH&H Export
10424-614

Primera Division

Form & Season Record

UNAN Managua

25%

Clean sheet

38%

BTTS

13%

Over 2.5

last 8 matches

Primera Division2026

11 matches

6W3D2L

13 goals scored, 8 conceded in 11 matches

Home only4 matches

3W 0D 1L

5 goals scored, 3 conceded in 4 matches

Primera Division2025

38 matches

10W7D21L

42 goals scored, 70 conceded in 38 matches

Home only20 matches

7W 3D 10L

29 goals scored, 38 conceded in 20 matches

Copa Nicaragua2025

4 matches

2W1D1L

4 goals scored, 4 conceded in 4 matches

Home only2 matches

2W 0D 0L

3 goals scored, 0 conceded in 2 matches

Diriangén

38%

Clean sheet

63%

BTTS

88%

Over 2.5

last 8 matches

Primera Division2026

11 matches

7W3D1L

22 goals scored, 12 conceded in 11 matches

Away only6 matches

5W 1D 0L

14 goals scored, 5 conceded in 6 matches

Primera Division2025

44 matches

27W11D6L

105 goals scored, 42 conceded in 44 matches

Away only22 matches

13W 5D 4L

44 goals scored, 23 conceded in 22 matches

Concacaf Central American Cup2026

4 matches

1W0D3L

5 goals scored, 11 conceded in 4 matches

Away only2 matches

0W 0D 2L

0 goals scored, 6 conceded in 2 matches

Totals as reported. The highlighted competition is this fixture’s own.

Predictions

Both Teams to Score PredictionsOver/Under PredictionsCorrect Score PredictionsBest Bet PredictionsSure Straight Win for TodayDouble Chance PredictionsAsian Handicap PredictionsHalf Time/Full Time PredictionsHalf Time Result PredictionsFirst Team to Score PredictionsTotal Corners PredictionsTotal Cards Predictions

Match Info

CompetitionPrimera Division
Date2026-10-14
Kickoff23:00 UTC