CorrectScore
PredictionsFavouritesPricing

Start Winning with the most
accurate predictions

Live scores, tables and one pick on every match are free, for good. Pay and you see the rest: the other markets, how sure we are, and the form, head-to-head and bookmakers’ own odds behind each call. Football predictions, checked against the real result every time.

See the plansLogin

Sports

  • Football
  • Basketball
  • Ice Hockey
  • Baseball
  • American Football
  • Cricket

Top Leagues

  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Bundesliga
  • Serie A
  • Ligue 1
  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Eredivisie

Predictions

  • Both Teams to Score
  • Over/Under
  • Correct Score
  • Best Bet
  • Match Result
  • Double Chance
  • Asian Handicap
  • Half Time/Full Time
  • Half Time Result
  • First Team to Score
  • Total Corners
  • Total Cards

Browse

  • All Countries
  • All Leagues
  • All Markets
  • Football Predictions
  • Basketball Predictions
  • Baseball Predictions

Resources

  • Our Accuracy
  • About
  • FAQ
  • Plan Levels
  • Pricing
  • Contact
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use
  • Cookie Policy

Account

  • Log in
  • Sign up
  • Dashboard
Sure Win Predictions·Correct Score Football Predictions·Football Predictions For Today·Daily Football Predictions·Live Scores
CorrectScore|© 2026 All rights reserved
Privacy·Terms·Cookies·Contact

Predictions are probabilistic estimates — not guarantees. 18+ only. We work to publish the strongest prediction we can generate for every fixture.

HomeFootballBasketballHockeyBaseballAmerican FootballCricket

Tivoli Gardens vs Racing United Football Prediction

Home/Football/Jamaica/Premier League

Top Leagues

Premier LeaguePremier LeagueLaLigaLaLigaBundesligaBundesligaSerie ASerie ALigue 1Ligue 1EredivisieEredivisiePrimeira LigaPrimeira LigaSerie A (Brazil)Serie A (Brazil)PremiershipPremiershipSüper LigSüper LigSaudi Pro LeagueSaudi Pro League

UEFA

Champions LeagueChampions LeagueEuropa LeagueEuropa LeagueConference LeagueConference League

Countries

🇬🇧England🇪🇸Spain🇮🇹Italy🇩🇪Germany🇫🇷France🇳🇱Netherlands🇵🇹Portugal🇧🇪Belgium🇹🇷Turkey🇬🇧Scotland🇧🇷Brazil🇦🇷Argentina🇺🇸USA🇲🇽Mexico🇸🇦Saudi Arabia🇯🇵Japan🇪🇬Egypt🇿🇦South Africa
JamaicaPremier League
Tivoli Gardens

Tivoli Gardens

22:05

Kickoff

RU

Racing United

Odds

1

3.00

X

3.25

2

2.30

Predictions

Data coverage 10/10

Correct Score Prediction

1 - 2

Correct Score Pick

2

Best Bet

GG

Recent Form

Tivoli Gardens

WDDWL
2W2D1L

Goals For

7

Goals Against

5

W2-0vs Tru-juiceA
D1-1vs ChapeltonH
D1-1vs Treasure BeachA
W3-0vs Humble LionsH
L0-3vs Portmore UnitedA

Racing United

WLWWL
3W0D2L

Goals For

10

Goals Against

5

W6-0vs Molynes UnitedA
L0-1vs Montego Bay UnitedH
W1-0vs Mount Pleasant AcademyA
W3-2vs Arnett GardensH
L0-2vs Portmore UnitedA
Head to Head

6 matches

2

Tivoli Gardens

3

Draws

1

Racing United

Recent Meetings

DateGardensScoreUnited
2026-03-22Gardens0-0United
2026-01-22Gardens0-0United
2025-09-28Gardens0-0United
2025-03-23Gardens1-0United
2025-01-23Gardens0-2United
2024-10-21Gardens1-0United
Match Odds
Full Time Result

Tivoli Gardens

Draw

Racing United

31%3.00
29%3.25
40%2.30
Both Teams To Score

Yes

No

52%1.78
48%1.95
First Team To Score

Tivoli Gardens

No goal

Racing United

42%2.10
11%
48%1.85
Odd or Even

Odd

Even

49%1.92
51%1.83
Total Goals 0.5

Over 0.5

Under 0.5

89%1.05
11%
Total Goals 1.5

Over 1.5

Under 1.5

69%1.34
31%3.01
Total Goals 2.5

Over 2.5

Under 2.5

46%2.05
54%1.73
Total Goals 3.5

Over 3.5

Under 3.5

25%3.85
75%1.25
Total Goals 4.5

Over 4.5

Under 4.5

13%7.00
87%1.08
Total Goals 5.5

Over 5.5

Under 5.5

8%
92%1.02
Correct Score

1-1

6.75

0-1

8.00

1-0

9.50

0-0

9.60

1-2

10.00

0-2

11.50

2-1

12.00

2-0

15.00

2-2

15.00

1-3

20.00

0-3

23.00

3-1

27.00

Full Time Result

Tivoli Gardens

Draw

Racing United

31%
29%
40%
Standings
Full table →
#TeamPWDLGDPts
2
Montego Bay UnitedMontego Bay United
4310+410
3
RURacing United
4301+79
4
Tivoli GardensTivoli Gardens
4220+58
5
TJTru-juice
4211+37

Premier League

Form & Season Record

Tivoli Gardens

44%

Clean sheet

44%

BTTS

33%

Over 2.5

last 9 matches

Premier League2026

4 matches

2W2D0L

7 goals scored, 2 conceded in 4 matches

Home only2 matches

1W 1D 0L

4 goals scored, 1 conceded in 2 matches

Premier League2025

39 matches

10W11D18L

35 goals scored, 60 conceded in 39 matches

Home only17 matches

6W 5D 6L

17 goals scored, 20 conceded in 17 matches

Racing United

44%

Clean sheet

22%

BTTS

44%

Over 2.5

last 9 matches

Premier League2026

4 matches

3W0D1L

10 goals scored, 3 conceded in 4 matches

Away only2 matches

2W 0D 0L

7 goals scored, 0 conceded in 2 matches

Premier League2025

41 matches

15W19D7L

59 goals scored, 36 conceded in 41 matches

Away only19 matches

7W 8D 4L

26 goals scored, 20 conceded in 19 matches

Totals as reported. The highlighted competition is this fixture’s own.

Predictions

Both Teams to Score PredictionsOver/Under PredictionsCorrect Score PredictionsBest Bet PredictionsSure Straight Win for TodayDouble Chance PredictionsAsian Handicap PredictionsHalf Time/Full Time PredictionsHalf Time Result PredictionsFirst Team to Score PredictionsTotal Corners PredictionsTotal Cards Predictions

Match Info

CompetitionPremier League
Date2026-10-12
Kickoff22:05 UTC