CorrectScore
PredictionsFavouritesPricing

Start Winning with the most
accurate predictions

Live scores, tables and one pick on every match are free, for good. Pay and you see the rest: the other markets, how sure we are, and the form, head-to-head and bookmakers’ own odds behind each call. Football predictions, checked against the real result every time.

See the plansLogin

Sports

  • Football
  • Basketball
  • Ice Hockey
  • Baseball
  • American Football
  • Cricket

Top Leagues

  • Premier League
  • La Liga
  • Bundesliga
  • Serie A
  • Ligue 1
  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Eredivisie

Predictions

  • Both Teams to Score
  • Over/Under
  • Correct Score
  • Best Bet
  • Match Result
  • Double Chance
  • Asian Handicap
  • Half Time/Full Time
  • Half Time Result
  • First Team to Score
  • Total Corners
  • Total Cards

Browse

  • All Countries
  • All Leagues
  • All Markets
  • Football Predictions
  • Basketball Predictions
  • Baseball Predictions

Resources

  • Our Accuracy
  • About
  • FAQ
  • Plan Levels
  • Pricing
  • Contact
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use
  • Cookie Policy

Account

  • Log in
  • Sign up
  • Dashboard
Sure Win Predictions·Correct Score Football Predictions·Football Predictions For Today·Daily Football Predictions·Live Scores
CorrectScore|© 2026 All rights reserved
Privacy·Terms·Cookies·Contact

Predictions are probabilistic estimates — not guarantees. 18+ only. We work to publish the strongest prediction we can generate for every fixture.

HomeFootballBasketballHockeyBaseballAmerican FootballCricket

Real Estelí vs Jalapa Football Prediction

Home/Football/Nicaragua/Primera Division

Top Leagues

Premier LeaguePremier LeagueLaLigaLaLigaBundesligaBundesligaSerie ASerie ALigue 1Ligue 1EredivisieEredivisiePrimeira LigaPrimeira LigaSerie A (Brazil)Serie A (Brazil)PremiershipPremiershipSüper LigSüper LigSaudi Pro LeagueSaudi Pro League

UEFA

Champions LeagueChampions LeagueEuropa LeagueEuropa LeagueConference LeagueConference League

Countries

🇬🇧England🇪🇸Spain🇮🇹Italy🇩🇪Germany🇫🇷France🇳🇱Netherlands🇵🇹Portugal🇧🇪Belgium🇹🇷Turkey🇬🇧Scotland🇧🇷Brazil🇦🇷Argentina🇺🇸USA🇲🇽Mexico🇸🇦Saudi Arabia🇯🇵Japan🇪🇬Egypt🇿🇦South Africa
NicaraguaPrimera Division
Real Estelí

Real Estelí

01:00

Kickoff

Jalapa

Jalapa

Odds

1

1.37

X

4.10

2

6.25

Predictions

Data coverage 8/10

Correct Score Prediction

2 - 0

Correct Score Pick

1

Best Bet

Over 1.5

Recent Form

Real Estelí

WLDDW
2W2D1L

Goals For

8

Goals Against

4

W4-1vs MatagalpaA
L0-1vs UNAN ManaguaA
D1-1vs Managua FCA
D1-1vs Rancho SantanaA
W2-0vs San MarcosH

Jalapa

LDLDL
0W2D3L

Goals For

4

Goals Against

9

L0-1vs Managua FCH
D2-2vs Walter FerrettiA
L1-3vs San MarcosA
D1-1vs Rancho SantanaH
L0-2vs DiriangénA
Head to Head

10 matches

6

Real Estelí

3

Draws

1

Jalapa

Recent Meetings

DateReal EstelíScoreJalapa
2026-07-30Real Estelí1-0Jalapa
2026-05-07Real Estelí3-1Jalapa
2026-05-02Real Estelí0-0Jalapa
2026-03-06Real Estelí2-1Jalapa
2026-02-01Real Estelí2-2Jalapa
2025-10-19Real Estelí1-1Jalapa
2025-07-27Real Estelí4-2Jalapa
2025-03-29Real Estelí2-1Jalapa
2025-02-02Real Estelí1-2Jalapa
2024-11-13Real Estelí1-0Jalapa
Match Odds
Full Time Result

Real Estelí

Draw

Jalapa

64%1.37
22%4.10
14%6.25
Total Goals 1.5

Over 1.5

Under 1.5

76%1.19
24%3.75
Total Goals 2.5

Over 2.5

Under 2.5

55%1.65
45%2.02
Total Goals 3.5

Over 3.5

Under 3.5

34%2.63
66%1.38
Full Time Result

Real Estelí

Draw

Jalapa

64%
22%
14%
Standings
Full table →
#TeamPWDLGDPts
2
DiriangénDiriangén
11731+1024
3
Real EstelíReal Estelí
11632+1321
4
UNAN ManaguaUNAN Managua
11632+521
···
9
RSRancho Santana
11137-126
10
JalapaJalapa
11128-115

Primera Division

Form & Season Record

Real Estelí

20%

Clean sheet

60%

BTTS

20%

Over 2.5

last 10 matches

Primera Division2026

11 matches

6W3D2L

21 goals scored, 8 conceded in 11 matches

Home only5 matches

3W 1D 1L

9 goals scored, 4 conceded in 5 matches

Primera Division2025

43 matches

23W12D8L

85 goals scored, 48 conceded in 43 matches

Home only22 matches

13W 6D 3L

41 goals scored, 22 conceded in 22 matches

Concacaf Central American Cup2026

4 matches

2W0D2L

5 goals scored, 6 conceded in 4 matches

Home only2 matches

1W 0D 1L

3 goals scored, 3 conceded in 2 matches

Jalapa

0%

Clean sheet

57%

BTTS

43%

Over 2.5

last 7 matches

Primera Division2026

11 matches

1W2D8L

6 goals scored, 17 conceded in 11 matches

Away only5 matches

0W 1D 4L

4 goals scored, 12 conceded in 5 matches

Primera Division2025

39 matches

17W10D12L

66 goals scored, 52 conceded in 39 matches

Away only19 matches

5W 4D 10L

28 goals scored, 38 conceded in 19 matches

Copa Nicaragua2026

2 matches

1W0D1L

4 goals scored, 5 conceded in 2 matches

Away only1 match

0W 0D 1L

1 goals scored, 3 conceded in 1 match

Totals as reported. The highlighted competition is this fixture’s own.

Predictions

Both Teams to Score PredictionsOver/Under PredictionsCorrect Score PredictionsBest Bet PredictionsSure Straight Win for TodayDouble Chance PredictionsAsian Handicap PredictionsHalf Time/Full Time PredictionsHalf Time Result PredictionsFirst Team to Score PredictionsTotal Corners PredictionsTotal Cards Predictions

Match Info

CompetitionPrimera Division
Date2026-10-16
Kickoff01:00 UTC